Timetable

Get a ticket to ride

Timetable for Saturday 17th August 2019

Tywyn WharfdepPRTM11.5014.4016.20
RhydyronendepC12.0714.5216.32
DolgochdepPT12.2915.1216.54
AbergynolwynarrPRT12.4215.2817.07
AbergynolwyndepPRT12.4315.2917.25
Nant Gwernolarr12.5015.3617.32
Nant Gwernoldep12.5615.4517.42
AbergynolwynarrPRT13.0215.5117.48
AbergynolwyndepPRT11.5013.2516.1517.50
DolgochdepPT12.0513.3816.3018.05
RhydyronendepC12.2113.5416.4618.21
Tywyn WharfarrPRTM12.3714.1517.0218.37
Notes
CCalls on request onlyPCar Park available
RRefreshments availableTToilets
MMain Line Station 300 yards

Events

You can break your journey wherever you wish and with a Day Rover ticket you can travel as often as you want during the day.

Race the Train