Timetable

Get a ticket to ride

Timetable for Wednesday 28th August 2019

Tywyn WharfdepPRTM10.0011.0511.4012.502.002.353.45
RhydyronendepC10.1211.1711.521.022.122.473.57
DolgochdepPT10.3211.3712.141.242.323.094.19
AbergynolwynarrPRT10.4711.5212.271.372.473.224.32
AbergynolwyndepPRT10.4811.5312.281.382.483.234.50
Nant Gwernolarr10.5512.0012.351.452.553.304.57
Nant Gwernoldep11.0512.1012.451.553.053.405.07
AbergynolwynarrPRT11.1112.1612.512.013.113.465.13
AbergynolwyndepPRT11.3512.451.202.303.404.155.15
DolgochdepPT11.501.001.352.453.554.305.30
RhydyronendepC12.061.161.513.014.114.465.46
Tywyn WharfarrPRTM12.221.322.123.174.275.026.02
Notes
CCalls on request onlyPCar Park available
RRefreshments availableTToilets
MMain Line Station 300 yards

Events

You can break your journey wherever you wish and with a Day Rover ticket you can travel as often as you want during the day.

There are no events for this day

Which Locos are running?

Which Locos are running?

Click here to download our 2019 Timetable Brochure

Wharf Station opening hours for Pink timetable

The Gift Shop is open 0900 until 1900

King’s Licensed Café is open 0900 until 1800. Hot drinks are available in The Gift Shop

The Narrow Gauge Railway Museum is open 0945 until 1545.

King’s Licensed Café

  • Breakfast and Morning Coffee.
  • Home cooked lunchtime specials and Sunday lunches.
  • Light Bites – Sandwiches, Panini, baguettes.
  • Afternoon Tea and Cakes.
  • Licensed Bar.
  • Parties – Weddings – Special Occasions

More…

Railway Shop

A gift for every occasion, both general and railway. Jewellery, crystal, books, clothing, jigsaws, model railways, greeting cards and confectionery. For children there are toys, games and a wide range of Thomas the Tank Engine models and books. 
More…

Narrow Gauge Railway Museum

Museum is open when trains are running.

Locomotives, wagons, signals and nameplates from Welsh railways together with items from UK railways, and the recreation of Rev W Awdry’s study where he wrote the children’s series of railway books. 
More…

Steam trains for groups or special charters can be arranged for most days when an advertised service is not operating, please contact us